Faculty Details

“A teacher is someone who teaches, and inspires the student to give her best in order to discover, what she already knows.”

Senior Secondary Section (XI - XII) - PGT
Sr. No. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE QUALIFICATION Desigantion
Mrs.JOYTSNA MISHRA M.A (History).,M.Phil,MBA,B.Ed Asst. Director
1 Neelanjana Roy M.Sc., B.Ed(Physics) PGT
2 Dinesh Biladi M.A., B.Ed., C.T.E.T.(English) PGT
3 Sudha Sawant M.A., B.Ed(English) PGT
4 Aparna More M.Sc., B.Ed(Biology) PGT
5 Deepali Maitre M.Sc., B.Ed(Chemistry) PGT
6 Sunyana Koul M.Sc., B.ED( Maths) PGT
7 Neelam Narbhariya M.Sc., B.Ed(Maths) PGT
8 Mona Nigam M.Sc,IT,MCA(Computer) PGT
9 Savita Wakchoure M.Sc,B.Ed.(Physics) PGT
10 Sanjay Tak M.A., M.Phill., B.Ed(Hindi) PGT
11 Shubhangi Tupsoundre B.Sc., M.H.Sc., NET(Home Science) PGT
12 Sandeep Kamble G.D.Art., A.T.D.A.M., C.T.C(Art & Craft) PGT
13 Mrs. Rani Chakravorthy M.A., B.Ed, I.E.L.T(English) PGT
14 Nikhil Pawar M.P.Ed, NIS Cert. (PET) PGT
15 Dhakar Priyanka M.Sc., B.Ed(Chemistry) PGT

“ TGT (VI -X) ”

Sr. No. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE QUALIFICATION Desigantion
1 Pankhuri Kumari M.A., B.Ed(English) TGT
2 Mrs. Dhaneshwari Takhur B.E., B.Ed(Maths) TGT
3 Mrs. Prajakta Sathe M.Sc., B.Ed(Maths) TGT
4 Swati Swamy B.Sc.,B.Ed(Science) TGT
5 Kavita Deshmukh M.Sc,MBA,B.Ed(Science) TGT
6 Rupali Thore M.Sc.,B.ED(Biology) TGT
7 Kiran Tiwari BA.B.ED(Hindi) TGT
8 Dolly Thakur MCA.,BA,MBA.(SST) TGT
9 Subasini Das MA.(Eco)., M.A. (History),B.Ed.(SST) TGT
10 Nair Yamuna M.A., B.Ed (History)(SST) TGT
11 Isha Kartik MCA(Computer) TGT
12 Shilpa Soni M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phill.(Computer) TGT
13 Sushma Bhure MA.,B.Ed.,C.T.E.T.(Marathi) TGT
14 Mrs. Indulekha Shrivastava M.A., B.Ed., P.hd(Sanskrit) TGT
15 Dipak Mhetre B.A.B.P ED.(PET) TGT
16 Rani Kamble BA.,B.Ed.,M.P. Ed.(PET) TGT
17 Babita Bhange B.Sc.B.Ed.(Science) Co-ordinator
18 Ursila Praveen B.Com., B.Ed(English) TGT
19 Mrs. Sreeja Vinod M.Com., B.Ed(English) TGT
20 Gaikwad Prashant M.A., B.Ed(English) TGT
21 Samruddhi Surve MA.,B.Ed(Hindi) TGT
22 Sunita Pandit MA.,B.Ed(Hindi) TGT
23 Pandey Rashmi M.A., B.Ed(Hindi) TGT
24 Kamble Sarika M.A., B.Ed., M.Phill., SET(Hindi) TGT
25 Jayshree Humbare M.A,M.PHIL., B.Ed(Hindi) TGT
26 Subhi Pandey M.A,B.ED(Hindi) TGT
27 Mrs. Kumkum Shrivastava M.A., B.Ed.(Sanskrit) TGT
28 Sushma Deshmane MA.,B.Ed(Sanskrit) TGT
29 Sunil Bhange MA,M.Phill(Marathi) TGT
30 Joshi/Pathak Poonam B.A., B.Ed(German) TGT
31 Manisha Badgujar BSC.,B.Ed(Maths) TGT
32 Swarnapushkala Iyer BSC,B.Ed(Maths) TGT
33 Mrs. Sanika Jogalekar M.Sc., B.Ed(Maths) TGT
34 Khan Farah B.Sc.B.Ed.(Science) TGT
35 Tupkari Anjali B.Sc.B.Ed.(Maths) TGT
36 Chopade Snehal B.Sc.B.Ed.(Maths) TGT
37 Megha Shukla MSC,MCA,B.Ed(Science) TGT
38 Aarti Singh MSC.,B.Ed(Science) TGT
39 Singh Nidhi M.Sc., B.Ed(Science) TGT
40 Pallavi Jadhav B.Sc.B.Ed.(Maths) TGT
41 Tabbussum Nayaz M.SC,B.ED.(Science) TGT
42 Sashmita Bhanja M.A., B.Ed.(SST) TGT
43 Arti Tekchandani MA,MCOM, B.ED.(SST) TGT
44 Mayura Dabhade MA.,B.Ed(SST) TGT
45 Poonam Yadav M.A,B.ED(SST) TGT
46 Rathore Bhavana B.Com., B.Ed(SST) TGT
47 Irshad Mugut MA.MED.(SST) TGT
48 Sitafale Punam B.E. (Computer) TGT
49 Aparna Dongre MCA., B.Ed (Computer) TGT
50 Narkhede Rupali MCA (Computer) TGT
51 Shamal Shinde MA,B.P.ED (PET) TGT
52 Abhay Madane MA,M.P.ED (PET) TGT
53 Rahul Narale BA,B.P.ED (PET) TGT
54 Sanyogita Khude Diploma in Light Music,Classical Music (Music) TGT
55 Vicky Solanki B.Com. (Karate) TGT
56 Radha Saxena MA.B.Ed ( Art & Craft) TGT
57 Neha Vashishtha M.Sc., B.Ed (Science) TGT
58 Rajashri Dhas M.A., B.Ed (SST) TGT
59 Shimpy Kumari B.Ed., TTC( English) TGT
60 Pallavi Dive B.Com., B.Ed( English) TGT
61 Vidya Humber BA., M.Lib (Librarian) TGT
62 Shubhangi Tupsoundre B.Sc., M.H.Sc., NET (Home Science) Counselor

“PRIMARY SECTION ”

Sr. No. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE QUALIFICATION Desigantion
Sirisha Movva B.Com, E.C.C.Ed., B.Ed.(Maths) Head Mistress
1 Ghanshyam Dolas M.A.D.ED,B.ED(Hindi) Co-ordinator
2 Vandana Shelke MA,B.ED(English) Co-ordinator
3 Anita Sonawane MA,B.ED PRT
4 Sharada Mengale BA.B.ED PRT
5 Archana Salunkhe B.SC,ECCE,B.ED PRT
6 Vaishali Das B.COM,PGD,PPTT,B.Ed PRT
7 Jyoti Dhumal BSC.,ECC,ED.B.Ed PRT
8 Karnik Natasha BA.B.Ed PRT
9 Payal Bhattcharjee BSC.B.Ed PRT
10 Kharabe Arti B.Com., B.Ed PRT
11 Mrs. Patil Leena Avinash B .sc (Chem),B.Ed &E .C.E.C PRT
12 Umasundari Pushpanjali BBA,DCCP PRT
13 Mrs. Patil Bhavana Sushil M.A.B.Ed (Eng) PRT
14 Sarita Shitole B.A,C.P.ED PRT
15 Mrs. Potdar Mona Pravin B.com & M.T T .C PRT
16 Vijaya Badgujar M.A., B.Ed PRT
17 Bharati Madhekar M.A,B.ED PRT
18 Swati Walse B.Sc., B.Ed PRT
19 Rekha Kale MPM,B.ED PRT
20 B Nageshwari B.SC,B.ED PRT
21 Rupali Jagtap MSC,B.Ed PRT
22 Ashwini Khetmalas B.SC,B.ED PRT
23 Archana Sank B.COM,M.ED PRT
24 Pushpa Patil B.Sc., B.Ed PRT
25 Neeti Khot B.Sc., B.Ed PRT
26 Kushwah Preeti M.Com., T.T.C, B.Ed PRT
27 Sunita Jadhav BSC.B.Ed PRT
28 Nancy Sachdeva MA.B.Ed. PRT
29 Pranita Inamdar BA.B.Ed PRT
30 Leena Shah B.COM,B.ED PRT
31 Deepa Shrivastava B.Sc., B.Ed PRT
32 Sheetal Jadhav B.A,B.ED PRT
33 Mrs. Papia Das Pramanik B.A. (Hons. Eng), B.Ed PRT
34 Mrs. Shobha Bhusnure M.Com,(B.Ed pursuing) PRT
35 Sayali Gumaste B.COM,BED PRT
36 Savita Ragade BA.B.ED PRT
37 Sandeep Ghate MA,B.ED PRT
38 Chhaya Hande M.A,B.ED PRT
39 Rupali Jadhav M.COM,B.ED PRT
40 Ranjana Deshmukh M.A,B.ED PRT
41 Jyotsna Pawar B.SC,B.ED PRT
42 Sushma Sarode M.SC,B.ED PRT
43 Isha Sinha MSC,B.Ed PRT
44 Rupa Achari BSC,B.Ed PRT
45 Yadav Sangeeta B.Sc., M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
46 Jaishree Kulkarni M.A,B.ED PRT
47 Rashmi Goel BSC.B.Ed PRT
48 Antara Bhaumik BA.B.ED PRT
49 Anjana Kulkarni B.Com, B.Ed.DPED PRT
50 Vaishali Dhadge B.SC,B.ED PRT
51 Mrs. Pushpalata Vinay Sawkar BSC,M.Ed. PRT
52 Abha Chourey BA.,B.Ed. PRT
53 Archita Rhatol B.Com, B.Ed PRT
54 Mayuri Jadhav BSC,B.ED PRT
55 Bindu Nair BCOM, B.A, B.ED PRT
56 Mrs. Shivani Suraj Sharma B.Com., MCA., B.Ed PRT
57 Patil Shubhangi MCA PRT
58 Sayali Lonkar BFA PRT
59 Sheetal Kamble ATD,CTD. PRT
60 Ragini Suryvanshi BA,BPED,MTTC PRT
61 Megha Kale MA.,E.Ped. PRT
62 Diksha Jagtap M.COM., B.Ed PRT
63 Omkar Pawar BCOM,Black Belt PRT
64 Kranti Gaikwad BA.B.Ed PRT
65 Sheetal Mohite M.A., B.Ed PRT
66 Shruti Kshirsagar B.Com.,Sangeet Visharad PRT
67 Prachi Raut M. Tech PRT
68 Akash Parcha SSC appeared , Dance Training PRT
69 Nivedita Dhumane HSC., D.Ed., G. D Art PRT
70 Bishnupriya Jena B.Tech., B.Ed PRT
71 Varsharani Nikam M.A,M.LIB PRT
72 Mrs. Shubhangi Reddy B.Com., Diploma in Home Science Counselor

“Pre -Primary Section ( NTT) ”

Sr. No. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE QUALIFICATION Desigantion
Mrs. Sonali Sinha B.Sc., T.T.C., GNIIT Head Mistress
1 Mrs. Nair Nalini Laxman B.A (Pol.Sci) &T.T.C NTT
2 Mrs. Deshmukh Priyanka Amit B.Com & T.T.C NTT
3 Mrs. Shaikh Zeenat Moinuddin B.A & T.T.C NTT
4 Mrs. Naidu Alka Mahesh H.S.C &T.T.C NTT
5 Mrs. Shendkar Jyoti Mukand B.Com & T.T.C NTT
6 Mrs. Kaulgekar Kalyani Anil B.sc (Chem),B.Ed T . T . C NTT
7 Mrs. Dhasade Varsha Chimaraya H.S.C &T.T.C NTT
8 Mrs. Phirke Ashwini Prashant B. com. & T.T. Cs NTT
9 Mrs. Banerjee Reena Rabindranath B.Sc.,M.S.W,T.T.C NTT
10 Mrs. Pratibha Dilip Kale M.A (Pol) ,ECEC NTT
11 Mrs.Bhagwat Vijaya Dnyandev H.S.C.D.ed, NTT
12 Mrs.Jadhav Smita Vishnu B.A.BEd NTT
13 Mrs. Choudhari Manisha Ramalal M.Sc, (Pre Teacher Training Course) NTT
14 Mrs. Gauri Prashant Raghuwanshi B.Sc. T.T.C. NTT
15 Mrs. Gaurika Agrwal B.Com. PG (Jour.)T T C NTT
16 Mrs. Vaidehi Vinod Deshpande B.Com, M.B.A , N.T.C NTT
17 Mrs. Komal Randive M.Com ECCED NTT
18 Mrs. Ruby Mani Akhilesham P.G (Jour) NTT
19 Mrs. Aparna Vitthaldas D.C.E, T.T.C NTT
20 Mrs. Pallavi Khot B.Sc, M.BA, PGDPTT NTT
21 Mrs. Deepa Jadhav B.SC. E.C.E.D NTT
22 Mrs. Falguni Gandhi B.A, T.T.C NTT
23 Mrs. Priya Prashant Borade B.A.B.Ed, T.T.C NTT
24 Mrs. Uma Santoshkumar thamake B.Com NTT
25 Mrs. Shraddha Kiran Shetty M.Com NTT
26 Mrs. Pooja S Banale B.Com NTT
27 Mrs. Shreya Shivraj Bhosale B.Com, DTL, T.T.C NTT
28 Mrs. Rekha Vijay Iyyar BCA, MBA,TTC NTT
29 Mrs. Tanushtree Roy M.A. (Eng), TTC NTT
30 Mrs. Pratibha Golhar B.Sc.(Comp), MCA, TTC NTT
31 Mrs. Sarika Pathak M.Sc., ECCED (Appeared) NTT
32 Mrs. Sana Shaikh B.Com., PGDBM, TTDC NTT
33 Mrs. Pragati Birje B.Sc., ECCEd NTT
34 Mrs. Manisha Shinde M.A., B. Lib Liabrarian