» About School »

About Blossom Public School



Education is the Manifestation of Perfection, already existing in child.

Under the flagship of JSPM, BLOSSOM PUBLIC SCHOOL has embarked its name with great achievements and glories towards maintaining new dimension of education in Pune City ,under the mentorship of Dr. T. J. Sawant and guidance of , Principal Mrs. Jyotsna Mishra as premier CBSE School of PCMC.

Blossom Public School belongs to the prestigious JSPM’s group which started in the year 1998 under the dynamic leadership of visionary Dr.. T. J . Sawant with the aim of creating centre of excellence for education in the field of Engineering, Medical, Pharmacy, Business Management and Schools.
Blossom Public School was established on 6th June 2006 with the aim to prepare students for meeting their academic needs under CBSE curriculum. Blossom Public School is situated on Pune-Mumbai bypass in the campus of Rajshree Shahu Collage of Engineering, Tathwade Pune.

The School has its own mission and Philosophy:

  • Emphasizes on All-round development of the child.

  • Develop the students’ values viz integrity, honesty, trust , tolerance & compassion.

  • Prepares the child to face challenges and undertake leadership.

Provides the conducive atmosphere and ambience to ensure:

  • The child learns without fear and stress.

  • The child is groomed into a good citizen.

  • The child is taught to be sincere and finally shaped into a successful good Human Being.

School Rules and regulation:

  • School identity card must be worn daily.

  • Discipline & Silence must be maintained in the school premises and inside the school bus.

  • Children are expected to take care of their books/other belongings and school property.

  • Scribbling on the walls, desks and books is not allowed. In case of damage to school property, fine will be charged.

  • Speaking in English is compulsory in school premises and inside the school bus.

Vision-Mission


Vision

“The Vision of the School is to motivate and inspire the students who can navigate their journey as confident and competent individuals. To inculcate a sense of responsibility in all the students to contribute towards the welfare of society. To strive to create an educational Institution where a mind of an individual can be shaped and the skills can be honed for lifetime. The school rises above the confines of conventional teaching to engage the students with an activity based curriculum. To promote development of the socially appreciable character and academic excellence with the help of highly qualified faculty”

Mission

To provide inclusive education that awakens creative and leadership skills in each individual student.

  • To create a school that blends joy with learning.

  • To foster global outlook and instill values of respecting diversity, empathy , tolerance, personal integrity, open-mindedness and co-operation.

  • That impart knowledge that prepares the students to adopt the emerging changes in the intellectual landscape of the world.

And, most importantly, to give all glory and respect for every breathing moment, to Almighty.

Principal's Message


Education is a “Splendid Torch” a wholesome light , and we teachers want to make it burn as brightly as possible , before passing it over to future generation.

Dear Parents,

               It gives me immense pleasure to share with you that , at Blossom Public School, It is such a joy to see each child bloom , each one with a different hue , a different fragrance , a different personality and a navigational tool for a successful and satisfying life. I believe Education is a progressive discovery of our own Ignorance. The importance of education in the life of an individual cannot be overstated. It shapes individuals in their formative years and imbibes them with values that would govern their lives.

               It is said “If you are planning for a year, sow rice: If you are planning for a decade , plant trees; If you are planning for a lifetime, educate people: Indeed , it is beyond any dispute to say that the quality of education will determine the destiny of the nation.The School has strengthened it’s skill base, has built upon its infrastructure and opened up new vistas of growth where children can show their creativity and exercise their imagination in myriad ways. It is reckoned as a vibrant institution endowed with a sprawling green campus rich culture, values ,right and adequate educational opportunities honing life skills amongst children.

               I believe that, grooming every child with our care, chiseling their talents and empowering them academically will be helpful to prepare them for the Global World. With the collective efforts of the Parent, teacher and management, we are certain that we will steadily achieve our cherished goals. We ardently feel that the children under our care must get all the opportunities to realize their potential in a secure and stimulating environment. I value and appreciate the unstinted support and cooperation extended by the parents & management in all our endeavor paving way for accomplishment, appreciation and accolades, thus making it a more colorful canvass of Blossom Public School.

               Our Vision is, "To Provide Stress free Child Centric & holistic education to each child without compromising on quality."

Thank You and God bless.


Mrs. Joytsna Mishra
Principal

Educational Qualification:

M.A History & M.A. Philosophy ,M. Phil, MBA, B.Ed.

Experience:

  • 33 years in field of education

  • 7 years worked as a lecturer in Philosophy.

  • 26 years as a Principal of CBSE School both Secondary and Sr. Secondary across the country.

Awards:

  • HRD Minister Smriti Irani appreciation letter- for the year 2014 & 2015 for the best performance in the field of Education.

  • Avantika awards for Principals, Awarded in the years 2011, 2013, 2015 & 2017

  • Lion Club Award as an educationist-2012

  • Rajiv Gandhi Award for the Best School & Best Principal- 2003

Achievements:

  • N.C.C “C” certificate holder.

  • As a District Commissioner – Guide for 5 years.

  • Worked as N.S.S officer .

  • Worked as a Asst. Secretary National Literary Commission for women & children.

CBSE MASTER TRAINER:

  • Gender Sensitivity

  • Life Skill

  • Remodeled Structure of CBSE Evaluation System

  • Classroom Management

Collaborations


Sr.No. Title Purpose
1 Educomp Educomp for Digital Learning
2 NIIT- Math's N-Guru NIIT- Math's N-Guru for Maths Lab

(Sr. SECONDARY SECTION)

Mrs. Jyotsna Mishra
Designation: Principal
Qualification: M.A (History& Psychology), M.Phil, MBA, B.Ed

Mrs. Sharayu Manu
Designation: Vice-Principal
Qualification:

Mrs. Neelanjana Roy

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Mr. Dinesh Biladi

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.A.(English) B.Ed, CTET

Mrs. Sudha Samant

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.A. (Eng), B.Ed

Mrs. Rani Chakravorty

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.A. (Eng Literature) B.Ed , IELT

Mrs. Aparna More

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed

Mrs. Dipali Maitre

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed

Mrs. Neelam Narbariya

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.Sc., (Maths) B.Ed

Mrs Mona Nigam

Designation : PGT
Qualification : MCA

Mrs. Shubhangi Tupsoundre

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.Sc. (Home Sci), B.Ed, MBA (HR), NET

Mr. Sandeep Kamble

Designation : PGT
Qualification : H.Sc, A.T.D , C.T.C , A.M G.D Art

Mr. Sanjay Bhagwan Tak

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Mr. Nikhil Pawar

Designation : PGT
Qualification : M. P.Ed (NIS. CERT)

Mr. Manish Kumar Singh

Designation : PGT
Qualification : B.Tech, B.Ed (Pursuing)

Mr. Shanti Bhushan

Designation : PGT
Qualification : B. Tech., B.Ed (pursuing)


(SECONDARY SECTION- Class: IX-X)

Mrs. Babita Bhange
Designation: Co-ordinator
Qualification: B.Sc (Chemistry).B.Ed

Mrs. Indulekha Shrivastava

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A ,(Sanskrit) B.Ed , P.hd., CTET, TET, CSB (AWES)

Mrs. Kavita Deshmukh

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc.(Electronics), B.Ed, M.B.A.(HR)

Ms. Pankhuri Kumari

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.A.( English)B.Ed.

Mrs. Yemuna Nair

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A. (History), B.Ed

Mrs. Kiran Tiwari

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

Mrs. Rupali Thore

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed

Mrs. Priyanka Dhakar

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc (Biotech), B.Ed. (Pursuing) Phd,

Mrs. Swati Swamy

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.Sc.(Chemistry),B.Ed., DIRPM

Mrs. Subasini Das

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A.,(History & Economics) B.Ed.

Mr. Irshad Mugut

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A.(Geo) ,M.Ed.

Mrs. Prajakta Sathe

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc (Maths) , B.Ed.

Mrs. Sunyna Koul

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc (Maths) , B.Ed.

Ms. Dolly Thakur

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.A(His), MCA, MBA, B.Ed

Mrs. Sushma Bhure

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A. (Marathi), B.Ed (CTET)

Mrs. Rani Kamble

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.A. (Marathi), B. P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Mrs. Dhaneshwari Thakur

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.E (Electr), B.Ed.,(Maths) M.Ed (Pursuing)

Mrs. Shilpa Soni

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc.(Comp.Sci) B.Ed. M. Phil

Mrs. Savita Wackhoure

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed

Mr. Dipak Mhetre

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.A., B. P. Ed

Mrs. Surekha Patil

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc (Maths), M.Ed (General)


(SECONDARY SECTION- Class: VI-VIII)

Mrs Sreeja Vinod

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Com, B.Ed (SET)(Eng)

Mrs. Manisha Badgujar

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.Sc(Maths) B.Ed

Mrs. Mayura Dabhade

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A,(History), B.Ed

Mrs Samruddhi Surve

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A.(Hindi),M.Ed, CTET

Mrs Sushma Deshmane

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A (Sanskirt),B.Ed

Mrs Arti Tekchandani

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Com,M.A (Eco).,B.Ed

Mrs. Sanika Sunil Jogalekar

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed

MRS. Sunita Ram Pandit

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed

Mrs. Megha Shukla

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.C.A,B.Ed

Mrs. Sasmita Bhanja

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A.(History), B.Ed

Mrs. Rashmi Pandey

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Mrs. Punam Sitafale

Designation : TGT
Qualification : BE(Comp)

Mrs Swarnapushkala Srinivasan Iyer

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

MRS. Farah A Khan

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc.(Maths), B.ED

MRS. Anjali Tupkari

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.SC. (Maths) B.ED

Mrs. Nidhi Singh

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Sc,(Botany)B.Ed

Mrs. Bhavana Rathore

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.Com, B.ED,

Mrs. Pallavi Jadhav

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.Sc.( Physics) B.Ed.

Miss Tabbussum Nayaz Siddiqui

Designation : TGT
Qualification : MSc (Petro Tech),B.Ed (Persuing)

Mr Sunil Shivaji Bhange

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A (Marathi)B.ED, M.Phil

Mr Abhay Madne

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A,(Marathi) M.P.Ed

Mrs. Kumkum Shrivastav

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A(Sanskrit), B.Ed

Mr. Prashant Gaikwad

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A(Eng), M.Ed

Mrs Pallavi M Dive

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.Com, B.Ed(Eng)

Mrs Punam Pathak

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.A(English), B.Ed

Mrs. Snehal Chopade

Designation : TGT
Qualification : MCA, B.ED(Pursuing)

Mrs. Arti Singh

Designation : TGT
Qualification : MSc(Biotec.), B.Ed

Mrs. Rajashree Dhas

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A.(Mar.& Geo.) , B.Ed

Mrs Shamal Shinde

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A(Hindi), B.P.Ed

Mr. Rahul Narale

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.A, M.P.Ed

Mrs. Sanyogita

Designation : TGT
Qualification : Diploma in light Music

Mrs Rupali Narkhede

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.C.A, B.Ed,

Mrs. Radha Saxena

Designation : TGT
Qualification : M.A fine arts

Mr. Vicky Solanki

Designation : TGT
Qualification : B.Com, Black Bellt (3rd Degree)


(PRIMARY SECTION)

Mrs. Sirisha Movva
Designation: Head Mistress
Qualification: B.Com, B. Ed, E.C.C.Ed

Mr Ghanshyam Dolas

Designation : Co-ordinator
Qualification : M.A.,(Hindi) D.Ed.,B.Ed

Mrs. Anieeta A Sonawane

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

Mrs. Vaishali Das

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com., B.Ed

Mrs. Jyoti V Dhumal

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc.(Computer Sci),B.Ed

Miss Natasha M Karnik

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A. B.Ed

Mrs. Leena A Patil

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc.( Chemistry ), B.Ed.

Mrs. Sharda V Mengale

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A., MPM, B.Ed

Mrs. Arati R Kharabe

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com. B.Ed

Mrs. Bhavana S Patil

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A (English), B.Ed.

Mrs. Archana Salunke

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc./ECCE,B.Ed

Miss Payal Bhattacharjee

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc(Bio.Tec.), B.Ed,MBA(H.R)

Mrs. Sarita Shitole

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A., CPd., TTC (Scout Guide)

Mrs. Kalyani A Kaulgekar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc (Chem),B.Ed., TTC,DCM

Mrs. Bharati V Madhekar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Mrs. Rekha S Kale

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A.(Eco.),B.Ed

Mrs. Preeti Kushwah

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed

Mrs. Archana Sunil Sank

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Com. M.Ed

Mrs. Ashvini Ramdas Khetmalas

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed

Mrs. Pushpa Niwas Patil

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed

Mrs. Rupali R Jagtap

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed

Mrs. Swati P Walse

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc(Physics), B.Ed

Mrs. B. Nageshwari

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed

Mrs. Vijaya Naresh Badgujar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A.,(Hindi), B.Ed

Mrs. Umasundari Pushpanjali

Designation : PRT
Qualification : DCCP. BBA

Ms Leena Navinchandra Shah

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A(Eng)B.Ed,DSM,T.T.C,

Mrs Jyotsna Satish Pawar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc, ( Chemistry)DCM,B.Ed

Mrs Ragini Sandesh Survanshi

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A (Hindi)., B.P.Ed, M.T.T.C, L.T.C,

Mrs Jayshree Gajanan Kulkarni

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A,(History)B.Ed

Mr Sandip Bapuroa Ghate

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A(Hindi), B.Ed,

Mrs Vaishali Raju Dhadge

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc (Maths)B.Ed,

Mrs Pranita Sameer Inamadar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A(History),B.Ed,

Mrs Sheetal Kamble

Designation : PRT
Qualification : H.Sc.ATD,CTC,G.D Art (Panting)

Mrs Rupa Sunil Achari

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc ,B.Ed

Mrs Bindu Krishna Nair

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com, B.A(Geo),B.Ed,

Mrs Sushma Pralhad Sarode

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Sc(Chemistry),B.Ed

Mrs. Vandana Vilasrao Shelke

Designation : Co-ordinator
Qualification : M.A. (Eng),B.Ed.

Mrs Mayuri Jagdish Jadhav

Designation : PRT
Qualification : BCS(Comp), B.Ed,

Mrs Megha Manik Kale

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M. A(History), B.P.Ed

Mrs Pushpalata Sawkar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc,M.Ed

Mrs Sayali Gumaste

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com,B.Ed

Mrs Rashmi Goel

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Sc ,B.Ed,

Mrs Diksha Jagtap

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com, B.A (Classical Dance Kathak)

Ms Chhaya Hande

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A,(Hindi),B.Ed,M.Phil

Mrs Kranti Gaikwad

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A,B.Ed,

Mrs Ranjana Deshmukh

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A(Hindi), B.Ed.

Mr Pawar Omkar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com,Black Belt II Degree

Mrs Savita Ragade

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A,B.Ed

Mrs Nancy Sachdeva

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed,

Mrs Anjana Anand Kulkarni

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com,B.Ed,

Mrs Isha Shrivastav

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Sc ,B.Ed,C.T.E.T

Mrs Deepa Shirvastava

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.H.Sc, B.Ed

Mrs. Poonam Yadav

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A.B. Ed.

Mrs Sheetal Mohite

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A. B.Ed

Mrs Abha Chouray

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.E ,B.Ed,

Mrs Archita Rhatol

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Com B.Ed (Pursuing)

Mrs Shivani Sharma

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Sc,MCA,B.Ed

Mrs Shubangi patil

Designation : PRT
Qualification : MCA

Mrs Sheetal Jadhav

Designation : PRT
Qualification : BA.T.T.C.B.Ed.

Mrs Antara Bhoomik

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A.B.Ed

Mrs Shruti Krishsagar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.com Sangeet visharad

Ms. Jayshree Humbare

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A,M.phil (Hindi), B.Ed

Mrs. Shubhi Pandey

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed

Mrs Papia Das

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.A, B.Ed,

Mrs Prachi Raut

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Tech.(computer)

Mrs. Shobha Iranna Bhusnure

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M. Com.B.Ed(pursuing)

Mrs Bhishupriya

Designation : PRT
Qualification : B.Tech,B.Ed

Mr Akash Parcha

Designation : PRT
Qualification : SSC,Diploma in Dance

Mrs Mona potdar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.A, B.ED

Mrs Runjhun Sing Parihar

Designation : PRT
Qualification : M.Sc ,B.Ed


(PRI-PRIMARY SECTION)

Mrs. Sonali Sinha
Designation: Principal
Qualification: B.Sc., TTC, GNIIT

Mrs. Nalini Laxman Nair

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.A (Pol.Sci) ,T.T.C

Mrs. Priyanka Amit Deshmukh

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com , T.T.C

Mrs. Zeenat Moinuddin Shaikh

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.A , E.C.E

Mrs. Alka Mahesh Naidu

Designation : PPT
Qualification : Diploma in CP ,T.T.C

Mrs. Jyoti Mukand Shendkar

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com ,T.T.C

Mrs. Varsha Chimaraya Dhasade

Designation : PPT
Qualification : Sy.B.Sc ,T.T.C

Mrs. Ashwini Prashant Phirke

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com. ,ECCED

Mrs. Reena Rabindranath Banerjee

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Sc.,M.S.W,T.T.C

Mrs. Pratibha Dilip Kale

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.A (Pol) ,ECEC, B.Ed

Mrs. Vijaya Dnyandev Bhagwat

Designation : PPT
Qualification : H.S.C , D.Ed

Mrs. Smita Vishnu Jadhav

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.A , B.Ed

Mrs. Manisha Ramalal Choudhari

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.Sc, T.T.C

Mrs. Gauri Prashant Raghuwanshi

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Sc, T.T.C

Mrs. Gaurika Agrwal

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com. PG (Jour.)T T C

Mrs. Vaidehi Vinod Deshpande

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com, M.B.A , T.T.C

Mrs. Komal Randive

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.Com ECCED

Mrs. Ruby Mani Akhilesham

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.A (Jour), T.T.C

Mrs. Aparna Vitthaldas

Designation : PPT
Qualification : D.C.E, T.T.C

Mrs. Pallavi Khot

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Sc, MBA, PGDPTT

Mrs. Deepa Jadhav

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.A, E.C.C.ED

Mrs. Priya Prashant Borade

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.A.B.Ed, T.T.C

Mrs. Uma Santoshkumar thamake

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com, T.T.C

Mrs. Shraddha Kiran Shetty

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.Com, T.T.C

Mrs. Pooja S Banale

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.Com, T.T.C

Mrs. Shreya Shivraj Bhosale

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com, DTL, T.T.C

Mrs. Rekha Vijay Iyer

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.C.A,T.T.C

Mrs. Tanushtree Roy

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.A.(Eng), T.T.C

Mrs. Pratibha Golhar

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Sc, M.C.A, T.T.C

Mrs. Sarika Pathak

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.Sc, E.C..C.Ed

Mrs. Pragati Birje

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Sc, E.C.C.Ed

Mrs. Sana Shaikh

Designation : PPT
Qualification : B.Com,MBA,T.T.C

Mrs. Sunayana Rakshit

Designation : PPT
Qualification : M.Com, E.C.C.ED

© 2018 . All Rights Reserved | Designed And Developed by Digital Content Development DCD-ARQAC, JSPM-TSSM, Pune. Visitor Count - 74831